SHOTOKAN KYOKAI BERLIN e.V.

 
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

JKA Organisation

karate_berlin_shotokan_0118

Meiyo Kaicho Nakahara Nobuyuki
Chief Instructor, Shuseki Shihan Ueki Masaaki
Executive/Managing Director Mori Toshihiro


Vice-Chairman Hyogo Minoru
Senior Adviser Yasuhiro Nakasone (Former Prime Minister of Japan)
Adviser Masaaki Kokubun (Former Managing Director of Japan Society for the Promotion of Arts and Culture; former Undersecretary of Ministry of Education) 

Counsellors: Matsui Nobukatsu, Kon Matsuo, Sato Yuji, Iizuka Tsutomu

 

Standing Directors: Imura Takenori, Kurasako Kenro, Imamura Tomio

Board of Directors: Ueki Masaaki, Tanaka Masahiko, Oishi Takeshi, Iida Norihiko, Yokouchi Takehisa, Mori Toshihiro, Mera Junichi, Nakayama Hiroshige, Kawasaki Isao, Yamamoto Hidekazu, Nishino Shuhei, Yano Kenji, Sakai Ryusuke, Nemoto Isao

Auditors: Miyake Hiroshi, Azuma Teruo

Standing Committee: Ueki Masaaki, Tanaka Masahiko, Oishi Takeshi, Iida Norihiko, Mori Toshihiro, Otsu Naonosuke, Osaka Yoshiharu

General Manager of Technical Division Osaka Yoshiharu

Vice General Manager of Technical Division: Imura Takenori, Kurasako Kenro, Kawawada Minoru

Secretariat Imamura Tomio

Vice Secretariat Izumiya Seizo

General Manager of PR Division: Hanzaki Yasuo, Nemoto Keisuke

General Manager of Foreign Affairs Division: Ogura Yasunori, Okuma Koichiro

General Manager of Qualifications Division: Kobayashi Kunio, Shimizu Ryosuke, Kurihara Kazuaki

General Manager of Guidance Division: Taniyama Takuya, Kumeta Riki, Chubachi Koji

General Manager of Planning Division: Shiina Katsunori, Ogata Koji

General Manager of Gen. Affairs Division: Naka Tatsuya, Inokoshi Yusuke

General Manager of Gen. Accounting Division: Hirayama Yuko, Iwasawa Mayumi, Okuie Satomi

General Manager of Personnel Division: Takahashi Satoshi, Takahashi Yuko, Yamada Sayuri


 

Instructors Committee (Shihankai):

Sugiura Motokuni
Sato Yuji, Takahashi Anki, Sasai Hiroshi, Otsuka Naonosuke, Iwabuchi Hiroshi, Ueki Masaaki, Kashimoto Kazuyoshi, Hashiguchi Shinobu, Sakai Ryusuke, Tanaka Masahiko, Oishi Takeshi, Hyogo Minoru, Iida Norihiko, Osaka Yoshiharu, Tsuyama Katsunori, Takahashi Shunsuke, Kawasaki Isao, Tsushima Toshio, Kano Masahiko, Tsuyama Katsuhiro, Kobayashi Noboru, Kawasumi Haruo, Ogata Kuniomi, Sakuraba Minoru, Katagishi Yasuo, Inanobe Akira, Shiota Kiyoshi, Fujita Yoshihiro, Sasaki Shoichi, Nakayama Hiroshige, Mori Toshihiro, Ohama Seiichi, Noda Yasuhiko, Nishino Shuhei, Kumagaya Shozo, Nemoto Isao, Kanai Seikon, Takahashi Kazuo, Imura Takenori, Kurasako Kenro, Kawawada Minoru, Sawada Tadao, Yano Kenji, Mera Junichi, Orime Tetsuya, Koide Masao, Sasamoto Juro, Mizuno Masanori, Shirai Kyoji, Seto Kensuke,
Mori Masataka (USA), Mikami Takayuki (USA), Yaguchi Yutaka (USA), Kisaka Katsuya (USA), Ochi Hideo (GER), Takashina Shigeru (USA), Koyama Shotaro (USA), Okamoto Hideki (EGY), Stan Schmidt (RSA)

Instructors Committee Technical Advisor: Nishiyama Hidetaka (+2008), Mori Masataka

Technical Committee: Ueki Masaaki, Tanaka Masahiko, Oishi Takeshi, Iida Norihiko, Osaka Yoshiharu, Takahashi Shunsuke, Mori Masataka


 

Standing Directors: Mori Masataka (Pan-America Region), Ueki Masaaki (Asia-Pacific Region), Tanaka Masahiko (Asia-Pacific Region)

Directors: Ochi Hideo (Europe Region), Jorgen Bura (Europe Region), Stan Schmidt (Asia, Mid-East/Africa Region), Okamoto Hideki (Asia, Mid-East/Africa Region), Oishi Takeshi (Instructors Committee), Iida Norihiko (Instructors Committee), Kano Masahiko (Instructors Committee), Hyogo Minoru (Instructors Committee), Osaka Yoshiharu (Instructors Committee), Otsu Naonosuke (Instructors Committee), Mori Toshihiro (Instructors Committee)